Sign In | Join Free | My howtoaddlikebutton.com
howtoaddlikebutton.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Telecommunications > Radio & TV Accessories >

Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    strength member fiber optic cable

    All strength member fiber optic cable wholesalers & strength member fiber optic cable manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide strength member fiber optic cable products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 6161 products from strength member fiber optic cable Manufactures & Suppliers
    Wholesale Circular Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4 Core Fiber Glass Reinforced Plastic Strength Member from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Fiberall or OEM

    Model Number:FA-IOC-GJFHJY04

    Place of Origin:China

    FA-IOC-GJFHJY04, 4 Fibers Indoor Breakout Optical Fiber Cable With 2.0mm Simplex Cable Inside, With PVC or LSZH Jacket And FRP Strengthen Member Strengthen member is very common in fiber optic cable, it can see in both indoor and outdoor fiber cable. It may be positioned in the central of the cable and named central reinforcement, it also can be on both side of the cable and called parallel strength member. It can be single steel wire or stranded steel wire, and it also can be non-metallic like

     Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale 2 - 144 Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Black Sheath Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    GYFTY Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Non - Armored Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable 1. Description The fibers, 250um, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member.The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Non Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable , 12 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable from china suppliers

    Brand Name:OEM

    Model Number:indoor fiber optic cable

    Place of Origin:China(mainland)

    Micro Loose Tube Indoor Fiber Optic Cable With Non-metallic Strength Member Description:The industrial fiber optic cable that is formed by twisting miniature optical fiber units and an outer sheath that covers the periphery of the cable core and is made of low smoke zero halogen inflaming retarding materials, wherein a nonmetal enforced component is arranged between the cable core and the outer sheath. Characteristics:. The capacity of optical fiber is effectively improved, and the requirement .

    Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Hunan

    Wholesale 72F GYFTS FRP Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable Used In Telecommunication from china suppliers

    Brand Name:SMD

    Model Number:GYFTS-72F

    Place of Origin:China

    72F GYFTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with FRP Strength Member Features With FRP strength member and steel tape armord. Good ultra violet radiation resistant property. Good moisture-resistance. ​ Applications Suitable for outdoor optical distribution. For aerial, pipeline laying method. Long distance and local area network communication. ​ Specifications Cable Count Out sheath Diameter Weight Minimum allowable Tensile Strength (N) minimum allowable Crush Load (N/100mm) Minimum Bending Radius (MM)

    Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Non Metallic Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable , 12 - 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable from china suppliers

    Brand Name:OEM

    Model Number:indoor fiber optic cable

    Place of Origin:China(mainland)

    ...Micro Loose Tube Indoor Fiber Optic Cable With Non-metallic Strength Member Description: The industrial fiber optic cable that is formed by twisting miniature optical fiber units and an outer sheath that covers the periphery of the cable core and is...

    Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Hunan

    Wholesale 72F GYFTS FRP Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable Used In Telecommunication from china suppliers

    Brand Name:SMD

    Model Number:GYFTS-72F

    Place of Origin:China

    ...72F GYFTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable with FRP Strength Member Features With FRP strength member and steel tape armord. Good ultra violet radiation resistant property. Good moisture-resistance. ​ Applications Suitable for outdoor optical distribution. For ...

    Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale G652D Bare Fiber Optic Cable , Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable High Return Loss from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Qingying

    Model Number:G652D & G657A

    Place of Origin:China

    ...G652d optic fiber Bare Optical Fiber single mode optical fiber we have all type of glass fibre optic you need. --- glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules --- LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO --- Sinlge...

    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Direct Buried GYTA53 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Corrugated Steel Armoured Tape from china suppliers

    Brand Name:COMAX

    Model Number:GYTA53

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...Outdoor GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured Tape Quick Detail: Steel Center Strngth member Mode: Single mode, Multimode Fiber: G657A1, G652D Fiber core: 2~144 cores Outdoor GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured Tape ...

    GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale ADSS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable With FRP Central Strength Member from china suppliers

    Brand Name:H-Lin

    Model Number:HLIN-ADSS

    Place of Origin:China

    ...All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Fiber Cable ADSS 2~288core with FRP central strength member Description: ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers,are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled...

    H-Lin International Group Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Hongkong

    Wholesale 96 Cores Burial GYTA53 FTTH Fiber Optic Cable For Underground / Outdoor from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Neutral

    Model Number:96 Cores GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable

    Place of Origin:China

    ...96 Cores Single Mode Burial GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable Underground Outdoor Description The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a ...

    China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Orange 8 cores Multimode indoor Fiber Optic Cable for telecommunications from china suppliers

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:C-8

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen,China

    ...Orange 8 cores Multimode indoor optical fiber cable for telecommunications Quick Detail Amoured: steel tape Center Strength member: Steel wire Mode: Single mode, Multimode Fiber core: 2~48 cores Application: Duct and Aerial Jacket: PE material Features ...

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale GYTA53 OS2 Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Two Layer 24 Core Waterproof from china suppliers

    Brand Name:OEM/ ODM/ Lansan

    Model Number:GYTA53

    Place of Origin:China

    ... PE Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Structure Descriptions: UV Colored Fiber Loose tube: 2-12 fibers each loose tube Central Strength Member: Steel wire​ Armored aluminum tape Longitudinal water blocking tape PE inner sheath Steep tape PE outer Jacket Fiber...

    SHENZHEN LIANXUN INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:Guangdong

    Brand Name:CY

    ...Indoor GJFJBV Fiber Optical Cable , Yellow Lightweight Duplex Zipcord Features: High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission. Small outer diameter, lightweight, flame-retardant, easy to ...

    Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale ADSS All Dielectric Self-Support Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 4-144C for Power Transmission from china suppliers

    Brand Name:FURONG

    Model Number:ADSS

    Place of Origin:Guangdong China

    ...ADSS All Dielectric Self-Support Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for Electric Transmission Description: FRP, Fiber Reinforcement Plastic, as central strength member Fibers are positioned in the PBT loose tube filling with water-blocking gel; Aramid yard is...

    SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Non Armored GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable , Water Resistant Fiber Optic Network Cable  from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Fiberall or OEM

    Model Number:FA-OC-GYFTY12

    Place of Origin:China

    ... water resistant filling compound. A fiber reinforced plastic rod ( FRP ) locates in the center of the cable as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes ( or possible fillers ) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular

     Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale High Quality Outdoor Non-metallic Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable(GYFTY) from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:Shanghai

    Brand Name:Changguang

    Model Number:GYFTY

    ...-metallic Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable(GYFTY) Characterisics 1. Good mechanical and temperature performance. 2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. 3. Specially tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber. 4. Crush...

    Changguang Communication Technology (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Shanghai

    Wholesale GYFTY FRP center strength member fiber optic cable made in china from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:china

    Brand Name:COMAX

    Model Number:GYFTY

    ...GYFTY FRP center strength member fiber optic cable made in china Product Name:GYFTY Model:Dielectric Loose Tube Cable Number:O004 Application: ☆.Adopted to Outdoor distribution. ☆.Adopted to trunk power transmission system. ☆.access network ...

    Guangzhou Aokang Communication Equipment Company
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Non-metallic central strength member fiber optic cable GYFTY from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:GL

    Model Number:GYFTY

    ... special promotion 48 core fiber optic cable aerial/ duct cable GYFTY Specifications OPTIC FIBER CABLE GYFTY core fiber optic cable fiber optic cable 1.Fiber Reinforced Plastic 2.steel tape 3.2~144 cores Description The fibers, are positioned in a loose...

    Hunan Guanglian Photoelectricity Technologies Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Hunan

    Wholesale 2 - 144 Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Black Sheath Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable from china suppliers

    Categories:Fiber Optic Y Cable

    Telephone:86-755-23737821

    Country/Region:china

    ... Sheath Color Force: Black Fiber Capacity: 2 To 144 Fibers Cable Structure: Non-armored Strength Member Non-armoured GYFTY Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Non - Armored Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable 1. Description The fibers, 250um, are positioned in...

    Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
    ICP Remarked Supplier

    Wholesale steel central strength member fiber optic cable GYTA/S from china suppliers

    Categories:Armored Fiber Optic Cable

    Country/Region:china

    ... receiving payment. Specifications 1.steel central strength member fiber optic cable 2.steel tape,aluminium tape armored,G652D core 3.a metallic strength 4.SGS Description Steel central strength member fiber optic cable The fibers, 250m, are positioned in...

    Shenzhen Guangtong Optical Cable Co., Ltd.
    ICP Remarked Supplier

    Wholesale Kevlar Yarn Strength Unitube Fiber Optic Cable 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable from china suppliers

    Brand Name:KST or OEM

    Model Number:outdoor cable

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Strength Unitube Fiber Optic Cable 0.9mm Tight Buffer Cable Application · Used in pigtails and patch cords; · Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames; · Used in optical connections in optical...

    Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale GYTC8S Fiber Optic Cable Fig.8 Stranded Loose Tube steel tape PE Jacket from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:KINGTONE OEM

    Model Number:KT3005 GYTC8S Fiber Optic Cable

    ...KT3005 GYTC8S Fiber Optic Cable Fig.8 Stranded Loose Tube steel tape PE Jacket Quick Detail: GYTC8S Fiber Optic Cable G.652D or G.657A Cable Diameter 2~52 core: 9.5*18.3mm Tensile Strength Long/Short Term: 2500/4000N Crush Resistance Long...

    HANGZHOU ZION COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
    Site Member

    Zhejiang

    Wholesale 12 core fiber optic cable indoor fiber optic cable g652d G657a1 Flat FO cable from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Takfly or OEM

    Model Number:FO cable or customzied

    Place of Origin:guangdong,China

    ... fiber optic cable g652d G657a1 Flat FO cable Distribution Tight Buffer Optical Cable use 2~48core Ø0.9mm or Ø0.6mm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium. The tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength...

    Takfly Communications Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Wholesale 2017 new design flat FRP armoed anti-rodent 6 core fiber optic cable from china suppliers

    Brand Name:ODM

    Model Number:GYXFTYF63-6B1

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Specifications Fiber Count 4 Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown, Loose Tube Dimension 2.6mm±0.05mm Material PBT Color Blue water-blocking yarn Material water-blocking yarn Strength Member2...

    jiangsu aotong optical fiber cable technology co.,ltd
    Site Member

    Jiangsu

    Go to Page
    Inquiry Cart 0